Acceptance of Medical Trainees

Home > Acceptance of Medical Trainees > List of Participants > List of Participants 2009-2011

List of Participants 2009-2011

2009 APR -2011 MAR

Fiscal YearNameOrganizationNationTraining Organizations
2011A-bomb Survivors Medical Supports DelegationYeungnam University Hospital,Gyeongsang National University Hospital,Sangju Red Cross Hospital,Kwak HospitalKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2011Lucas Michael DunkleeUniversity of HawaiiU.S.A.Hiroshima University Hospital and others
2011Randal Kai WadaUniversity of HawaiiU.S.A.Hiroshima University Hospital and others
2011Lidia Mine MiyoshiSanta Cruz HospitalBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2011Heitor Hiroshi YassudaHospital Nipo BrasileiroBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2011Milton Hiromu KumagaiHospital SugisawaBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2011Bim StrausserHina MaukaU.S.A.Hiroshima University Hospital and others
2011A-bomb Survivors Medical Supports DelegationRepublic of Korea National Red CrossKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2011Sandra JaudzemaRiga Stradins UniversityLatviaRERF and others 
2010Leon Artzner Providence Little Company of Mary Center TorranceU.S.A.Hiroshima University Hospital and others
2010Jorge VournasProvidence Little Company of Mary Center Torrance U.S.A. Hiroshima University Hospital and others 
2010Airton Seiji Yamada Hospital Nossa Senhora das GracasBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2010Amalia Kasuko Misawa Tahara Hospital Nipo BrasileiroBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2010Americo Kiyoshi Kitahara Hospital of Santa CruzBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2010Min Kyoung Kim Yeungnam University HospitalKoreaRIRBM and others
2010Medical Delegation for Radiation-exposed Patients Korea Institute of Radiation & Medical Sciences and othersKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2010A-bomb Survivors Medical Supports DelegationSeoul Red Cross Hospital and othersKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2010Gerald J. MckennaSelf-employedU.S.A.Radiation-related institutions
2010Cyril K. GoshimaSelf-employedU.S.A.Radiation-related institutions
2010Jolanta CirulePaul Stradins Clinical University HospitalLatviaRERF and others
2010Inese MartinsoneRiga Stradins UniversityLatviaRERF and others 
2010Byambasuren DagvajantsanChief director of Outpatient clinic, lecturer of Department of Neurology, Health Science University of MongoliaMongoliaHiroshima University Hospital and others
2010A-bomb Survivors Medical Supports DelegationIncheon Red Cross Hospital, Seoul Red Cross Hospital, Gyeongsang National University HospitalKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2009Lenato Minoru IshiiChief, Department of Vascular, Endovascular Surgery, and Radiology Intervencionist, Nipobrasileiro HospitalBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2009Carlos Haruo AdachiAssociate Physician, Department of Neurosurgery, Hospital Santa CruzBrazilHiroshima University Hospital and others
2009Deborah FehnProvidence Little Company of Mary Medical Center in TorranceU.S.A.Radiation-related institutions
2009Jong-Ryul EunYeungnam University HospitaKoreaRIRBM
2009Medical Delegation for Radiation-exposed patientsKorea Institute of Radiation & Medical SciencesKoreaRadiation-related institution
2009Liga LarmaneRiga stradins University, Laboratory of BiochemistryLatviaRERF and others
2009OlegKovalevFederal Institution Medical Radiological Research Center of RUMSRussiaRERF and others
2009Maya KryukoBelarussian Research Center for Pediatric Oncology and HematologBelarusRIRBM
2009Oyuntugs ByambasukhSchool of Medicine, Health Sciences University of MongoliaMongoliaHiroshima University Hospital and others
2009A-bomb Survivors Medical Supports DelegationIncheon Red Cross HospitalKoreaRadiation-related institutions
2009Alena SleznikEndocrinology Center of Brest regionBelarusRed Cross Hospital and others

|  2018-          | 2015-2017 | 2012-2014 | 2009-2011 | 2006-2008 | 

|  2003-2005   | 2000-2002 | 1997-1999 | 1994-1996 | 1991-1993 |